Saturday, January 30, 2010

I want you to show me

I am Back!
@#$%^&* I cannot believe! I spent more than 1 month in KK!

Okay, This is what Lychee gave me for X'mas present.
Newspaper. Good.

And this is what i give him in return.
Newspaper wrapping too. hahah.
Blekzzz. I MISS KK!
I MISS..........

Lee Chin Vui and Fook Yuen fried chicken wing/neslo

Wong Chik Yoong and his blackberry/iphone.
Sim: HEY! i want to play your iphone game larrrr.

Wong Chik Yoong: You want to play ah? Go BUY yourself lah. LoL

Lee Chin Vui : Hahaha. padan muka u Sim. Kena shoot already. BEtter play with the blackberry

Wong Chik Yoong: wuhoo. i am the winner.

Wong Chik Yoong: Sorry lor... Paiseh lor. tidak sengaja menang liao lor.
Oh... we went to this restaurant, i cannot remember the name, golden something?
to eat ramen. haha.
we order Lan Chow Ramen.
hahahahahahahhahahaha. weird name., but nice food.

HaHa... went to airport to pick up his mother. i don't know why he is soooooo excited.
Someone feel sien yamcha with us. hahaha.
yogurt something and frozen eye of the dragon.
Long and Short. haha
Nampak saja sedap.
Minum macam muntah baby,
Went back to maktab sabah.
Now then only i know, my teachers are actually very pat.

Manhattan Fish Market with Lychee.

I am addicted to this song now.
I want to know what love is, Mariah Carey.

Hey, WCY!!! ONE MORE YEAR! HOW TO WAIT!?????????
Depressing. sighs.


Friday, January 29, 2010

i want to know what love is

i am stuck in kk for more than a month already. and i really miss my senadin internet....
i miss the internet and chou chou.
Sigh.. i really miss pappiiiiii
i dont miss campus. i dont miss my housemate.

For the very first time in my life...
i received my first salary.
hahaha. and i am really happy.

I got a new friend there.
Imagine. if you're her.
salary, RM500 per month.
ur room rental RM100, u need to send RM200 back to ur hometown every month.
U owed the employer rm100 from the previous month.
Left rm100 for ur food.

Oh ya... Our christmas gift exchange. haha.
i got a nice gift from EDWIN!
and i like it very much.
Thanks ducky. hahaha
and i think i am just too friendly.
I got another present from wong chik yoong, cute little barking dog key chain. haha.
and i name him, chicken wong. haha.
thank you, WCY! oohh oohhh oohhhh ohhh... hhahaha
another xmas present from laikee.
gstring photos with 15 shits inside.
bah. thank you for ur shits.
oh yeah, pluto got new friends.